Tivoli dsmc quick command reference

Tivoli dsmc quick command reference

Querying your scheduled backup slot
#dsmc q sched

Querying what files are included / excluded for backup
#dsmc q incexcl

Querying what partitions have been backed up
#dsmc q fi

Querying what files have been backed up
#dsmc q ba filename[*]

If you want to query all the current files and directories backed up under a directory and all its subdirectories you need to add the -subdir=yes option as below:
#dsmc q ba dirname/* -subdir=yes

Backing up local disks
#dsmc incr

Restoring your data
The basic syntax for restoring your data is dsmc restore source-file destination-file. If the destination-file is omitted then TSM will restore the file(s) to their original location.

trouble shooting
always check /opt/tivoli/tsm/client/ba/bin/dsm.sys for location of log files and look at them

Storagetek Part Numbers 913X 914X 916X 9170 9175 9176 Raid disk

913X Raid Disk – Clariion

10083530 Drawer AC Cord
309451301 Fan Module 9131
309451402 VSC 9131
309454001 Simm 4 MB
309454101 Simm 16 MB
309454502 Terminator, Differential
309694801 Sauna
310915202 Phoenix SP 9131
310915501 BBU 9137
310915601 Phoenix SP 10 slot
310917401 Phoenix SP 7 slot
310930301 9 GB IBM
310932102 Buslogic HBA Pci
310934001 Tuscon SP 9137 Scsi
310934101 Fan Module 9137
310935901 VSC 9137
310936501 Adaptec HBA Pci
310958901 Simm 16 MB ECC
310960401 Simm 32 MB ECC
310967302 4 GB
310987503 18 GB IBM
411063701 Main AC Pwr Cord

914X Raid Disk

310974101 MIA Fibre to Fiber
310974301 Cable LCC 9140 to LCC
10083553
310978101 Fibre PCI HBA
310980101 Link Card LCC for 9140
310980202 Power Suppy 9140
310980301 Fan Assy
310980301 Fan 9140
310980502 9 GB Seagate
310980801 Battery Back Up
310981003 SP Thor
311704801 Fan 9145
311706101 Fibre PCI HBA
311711103 Power Suppy 9145
311711201 Link Card LCC for 9145
311793304 SP DENALI
312071303 18GB Seagate

916X Raid Disk

24100178 Diag RJ11 to DB9 Diag Cable

9170 Model 001, 002 Raid Disk

10083561 CABLE ASSY,FC,5M,DB9/HSSDC
312006005 18GB GDRIVE MODULE ASSY
312007503 FAN MODULE 9170-001
312008503 ADDRESS MODULE FRU ASSY
312009006 ESM Chan Mod (code 0215) -001
314008505 ESM Chan Mod (code 0215) -002
312026008 36GB DRIVE MODULE FRU A
314012906 72GB DRIVE MODULE ASSY
314035301 180GB DRIVE MODULE
314035101 36GB 15K DRIVE MODULE
314007501 FAN MODULE 9170-002
312006507 POWER SUPPLY 9170-001
312006506 POWER SUPPLY 9170-002

9170 Model 010, 014 Raid Disk

May be found with D173 Disk Controller

348-0041884 GBIC, SW Optical, Non-OFC
348-0040999 350W Power Supply, DM
348-0042221 Fan CRU, High Output, DM
348-0043879 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU, With Alarm 9170-010
348-0043876 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU WO/Alarm 9170-010
348-0044321 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU, WO/Alarm 9170-014
348-0044324 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU, With Alarm 9170-014
348-0046614 36GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM D173-010
348-0046616 73GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM D173-010
348-0046618 36GB 15K FC 1.6" Drive ASM D173-010
348-0046620 180GB HH 7.2K 1.6" Drive ASM D173-010
348-0049457 146 GB Drive Asm Model 010
348-0049458 146 GB Drive Asm Model 014
348-0041884 GBIC

9175 Raid Disk

312043903 T310 Sun Controller w/256
312044001 Interconnect Card UICC
312044201 Power Supply/Battery
312044701 18 Gig HDA
312062801 36 Gig HDA – Nima

FB 102651 Battery replacement Field Bill

9176 Common Parts

312050401 Controller power supply
312050801 Fan and Mod Controller
312051101 DB9 I/O Mini Hub
312051201 GBIC I/O Mini Hub
312050702 Battery Module

Storagetek Part Numbers 9200 Iceburg

9200 Iceberg

10501375 FLPYDK,1.44MB,135TPI,3.
10920010 F.D.D.I. CBL, 10 METER,
300024101 P/S,1250W,ASSY
300024301 PS, FCC ASSY
300024402 POWER SUPPLY, TRAY ASSY
303079924 PWA,IUP
303085407 PWA,CMI
303086712 * PWA,CMC
303087607 PWA, CVM4
303088907 PWA,CNV1
303089010 HARD DRIVE ASSY, 3.5IN.
303091507 BLOWER ASSY BLO1/BLO3
303091807 PANEL ASSY, OPERATOR, C
303092106 HARNESS ASSY, DCPS TO D
303094805 POWER PANEL ASSY,CONTRO
307022208 PDU,FREEZER
307022807 Charger Battery Asm
307026712 PWA, FCS
307027607 PWA,FTC
307028703 PWA,FTI
307029108 PANEL ASSY, OPERATOR, D
307029912 PWA,FDE
307030405 POWER PANEL ASSY,PANEL
307037410 PWA, IEA
307040905 PWA, CVM3
307043601 PWA, PK
307044704 FAN ASSY, FCC
307050603 POWER SUPPLY 125W
307055012 PDU PENGUIN
307070906 PWA, ODI
307072207 CABLE ASSY,AC,PDU TO FR
307072307 CABLE ASSY,AC,PDU TO FR
307072805 CBL ASSY,AC,3 PHASE PWR
307073102 CABLE ASSY,FCC TO TEMP
307074306 PWA,ITM
307078107 HARNESS ASSY,PDU
307079304 LINE FILTER ASSY, 60HZ
307083906 CABLE ASSY,PDU TO IXF,A
307084007 CBL ASSY,PDU TO IXF,AC
307086505 AC INLET ASSY
307100010 CBL ASSY, TRAY COMMON A
307100710 CBL ASSY, TRAY COMMON A
307112505 DRIVE ASSY,1.6GB,HDA FR
307121404 CABLE ASSY, ROP
307121504 CABLE ASSY, CSRC
307127905 IMPELLER ASSY, 180MM
307131204 CABLE ASSY, FDE TO DRIV
307134401 PWA,PB
307135301 PWA,TS
307155303 PWA, IXF
307160301 PWA TC
307167304 BLOWER ASSEMBLY BLO0/BL
307279609 PWA,ISX
307396002 FLOPPY DRIVE ASSY, 3.5
307401106 CHANNEL ADAPTER ASSY
307434405 PWA, ICQ
307436805 BATTERY ASSY, 4V, 25AH
307437706 PWA, FIE
307475403 PDU, DEVICE III
307478201 PWA, IDI
307480202 PWA,FIO
307488307 PWA, IEA2
307505603 LEVELER ASSY, WEDGE
307514001 DRIVE ASSY, 2.1 GB, HDA
307556302 PWA, CTMB
307579901 FRU ASSEMBLY
307633203 PWA, ICE1

Storagetek Part Numbers 9310 Silo

9310 Silo

61857 F/B,CHG CARTRIDGE STOP
62044 F/B,9315/9330 LMB FRU R
62045 F/B,9315/9330 LMB FRU R
62320 F/B,PLS CARD REPLACE
62349 F/B,FLEX CABLE FERRITE
62360 F/B,FUNCTIONAL GROUND U
62362 F/B,FUNCTIONAL GROUND U
101436 F/B,PH GRIPPER REPLACEM
10037068 FAN,AX,230VAC,6X2 INCH,
10058281 CLIP,FER,FLT-CORE,NO-MT
10204052 TEE KNOB SOCKET HEAD CA
10421022 PROXIMITY SWITCH PLUG M
156500902 ASM,MTR/ENCDR,16.0KT,20
156501002 ASM,MTR/ENCDR,7.76KT,20
308401505 PWA,PLR
308402407 PWA,PLW
308404105 THETA MOTOR ASSY
308404907 COLUMN ASSY,-Z-
308407705 FLEX GUIDE ASSEMBLY, -Z
308408019 PLS MODULE ASSY
308408403 PLS FAN ASSEMBLY
308409205 BRACKET,-Z- FLEX
308410602 BELT -Z-
308416205 FLEX Z ASSY
308418317 PLQ THETA BOX, ASSY
308419803 PIN,SHEAR ASSEMBLY
308420601 SPRING PLATE,-Z- BRACKE
308423303 PWA,PMC
308424004 CNTR ASSY,THETA TURNS
308425801 BELT,ROLL
308430501 THETA MTR PWR LSM
308430602 CABLE ASSY,EPO LSM
308430704 HARNESS,THETA FLEX COIL
308436416 GRIPPER ASSY
308437201 BELT,REACH
308455601 PIN,ALIGNMENT TOOL
308456202 WALL ALIGNMENT TOOL ASS
308457901 LABEL ASSY,WINDOW,9310
308458001 LABEL ASSY,WINDOW,9311
308458801 LABEL ASSY,CLIPPER,9310
308461213 PWA,PLZ
308462202 STRAP,COUNTER WEIGHT
308464401 FLEX, -Z- MOTOR ASSY
308468701 DOC ASSY,NEARLINE ASSY/
308747807 Hand ASSY TT ASSY
308469310 TRANSPORT -Z- ASSY
308477001 CABLE ASSY,LSM LIGHTS B
308489501 THETA ENCODER FRU
308497402 FLEX TRANSPORT ASSY
308747806 TURNTABLE ASSY
308830101 SYRINGE, GREASE
308849603 PLE ASSY PAIR
309140001 TERMINATOR,TTI
309887901 FAN ASSY,230V,20 DR ATT
313145501 LABEL,PANEL,PTP
313149401 SPRING,DRAWBAR,PTP
313307902 CABLE ASSY,9310 TTI,20
410612402 CABLE PAIR,LAN,50 OHM,5
410828901 CABLE ASSY,10 FT,RDC,CC
410828902 CABLE ASSY,20 FT,RDC,CC
410828905 CABLE ASSY,50 FT,RDC,CC
410828910 CABLE ASSY,100 FT,RDC,C
410828915 CABLE ASSY,150 FT,RDC,C
410828920 CABLE ASSY,200 FT,RDC,C
410828925 CABLE ASSY,250 FT,RDC,C
410829001 TARGET,INSERT VERTICAL
410829101 TARGET,INSERT HORIZ
410935903 CBL ASSY, LCU-CD, PANEL
410935905 CBL ASSY, LCU-CD, PANEL
410935906 CBL ASSY, LCU-CD, PANEL
410935907 CBL ASSY, LCU-CD, PANEL
410935909 CBL ASSY, LCU-CD, PANEL
411063001 POWER CORD,N.AMERICAN,R
411222701 PS,AC BOX,LCU,N.AMERICA
311566007 NEW STYLE AC PS
311560008 NEW STYLE DC PS
411225903 CAMERA ASSY TESTED, FRU
313828801 Hardware Kit
308477001 Lights on always Cable

Storagetek part numbers 9490 Timberline

9490 Timberline

10069189 OE:INTR,.175,LASIOC,4CO
10076336 SW,SS,10MA,24V,MED,LEVE
10076338 SW,L,1P,2T,1.0A,125VAC,
10100302 ADH,HIGH STR,LUBRICATE,
10109405 O-RING,3/16IDNOMX.070TH
10206515 SCRW,MACH,TXPH,SS,6-32X
10206522 SCRW,MACH,SS,6-32X3/8,R
156501603 5SM,GRMTR,CBLE/CNCTR,23
300021509 PS TCW
308106604 PWA,TCF
308108506 PWA,TCM
308121705 PWA,TCB
308122608 PWA,TCD
308123201 TCH DISPLAY CD,OVHD DIS
308146906 PANEL ASSY,CSE
308148603 ,ELEV BRACKET
308160016 PS ASSY,AC DC
308165114 HARD DISK ASSY
308166504 CABLE ASSY,MOTOR POWER
308168004 CABLE ASSY,TCB SIG,POSN
308168603 CABLE ASSY,CHANNEL SWIT
308170002 CABLE ASSY,SENSORS
308170307 ASSEMBLY,PNEUMATICS
308170408 FAN/CSE PANEL ASSY,TRAN
308170502 CE6LE ASSY,LSM/CD ADAPT
308170702 HARNESS ASSY,LIBRARY DI
308172001 FILTER KIT,CTU
308172606 CABLE ASSY,AC INP,DCPS/
308173907 DOOR ASSY,CARTRIDGE ACC
308174112 DOOR ASSY,REAR,CD
308176503 BRACKET,LIBR INTERFACE
308177205 PWA, TCV
308177306 CABLE ASSY,LIBRARY INTE
308177604 CAM ASSY,ADJUSTABLE
308184310 FLEX CIRCUIT ASSY,TRANS
308186801 STUD,DRIVE LOCATING
308188805 CABLE ASSY,I/O-SSU,LAN
308189702 ASSEMBLY DUCT,AIR
308190102 OP PANEL,CSL
308190202 OP PANEL,CHNL
308312609 PWA,TCK
308313716 PS ASSY,AC-DC SSU
308313814 PS ASSY,AC-DC CSL
308317709 PANEL ASSEMBLY,SSU
308318103 PIN,HOLD DOWN,SUBDECK
308319502 PWA,TIC
308320502 OP PANEL,MANUAL
308329202 CSL,9490
308332302 RETAINER-LOGO
308338402 CONTACT,GND,RT,DECK-FRA
308338502 CONTACT,GND,LF,DECK-FRA
308375101 PANEL ASSY,LIBRARY,TCE
308376901 ASSEMBLY,ARM,THREADING
308379403 PC TCA, MOTHERBOARD
308751402 PWA,LMQ
308771601 TENSION TRANSDUCER ASSY
308826901 STRIPE,DOOR,4X CSL
308957611 PWA,RSI
309167502 TAPE CLEANER
309167802 SPOOL,MACHINE REEL,EE
309167901 FLANGE,LOWER,MACHINE RE
309168001 FLANGE,UPPER,MACHINE RE
309521102 SHIELD,WEAR,ELEVATOR CA
309521411 FILE MOTOR ASSEMBLY
309524907 COOLING ASSY,LOWER,CD
309526707 COOLING ASSY,UPPER,CD
309528904 FLEX/CHASSIS ASSY,TRANS
309582614 PWA,TCI
309591302 DISPLAY KIT,OVERHEAD,4
309937702 COMPLIANT GUIDES FRU
310319401 20G DIAG CART
310324601 CLEANING CART
310645004 ELEVATOR ASSY,9490,EE,F
310645104 HEAD FRU ASSEMBLY
310645201 MACHINE REEL MOTOR ASSY
310655901 TRANSPORT FRU,9490,EE
310660009 DOCUMENTS ON CD
310712407 PWA,TDA
310723301 CABLE ASSY,SCSI,CTU-CTU
310735201 FAN FRU ASSY
402924001 TOOL,REWIND,TAPE
63100 F/B,UP/LOW,FLANGE,SPOOL

Storagetek Part Numbers Cables

Cables

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL
FC,50/125,SC-SC,DUPLEX

10800121 1 MTR PLENUM
10800122 2 MTR PLENUM
10800123 5 MTR PLENUM
10800124 10 MTR PLENUM
10800127 50 MTR PLENUM
10800128 100 MTR PLENUM
10800129 250 MTR PLENUM
10800130 500 MTR PLENUM
10800132 2 MTR RISER
10800134 10 MTR RISER
10800135 20 MTR RISER
10800137 50 MTR RISER
10800138 100 MTR RISER
10800139 250 MTR RISER
10800140 500 MTR RISER

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL LC-LC

126545-01 LC/LC DUPLEX,2 M, 50U
126545-02 LC/LC DUPLEX,5 M, 50U
126545-03 LC/LC DUPLEX,10 M, 50U
126545-04 LC/LC DUPLEX, 50 M, 50U
126545-05 LC/LC DUPLEX,100 M, 50U
126545-06 LC/LC DUPLEX,500 M, 50U

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL LC-SC

312105301 2 M, includes coupler
10800234 10 MTR PLENUM
10800235 50 MTR PLENUM
10800236 100 MTR PLENUM
126522-01 LC/SC 2 M, 50U
126522-02 LC/SC 5 M, 50U
126522-03 LC/SC 10 M, 50U
126522-04 LC/SC 50 M, 50U
126522-05 LC/SC 100 M, 50U

ESCON

10800047 13 MTR PLENUM
10800049 31 MTR PLENUM
10800050 46 MTR PLENUM
10800051 61 MTR PLENUM
10800054 107 MTR PLENUM
10800057 3 MTR RISER
10800059 7 MTR RISER
10800060 13 MTR RISER
10800063 22 MTR RISER
10800062 31 MTR RISER
10800064 61 MTR RISER

ST TO ESCON (PATCH PANELS)

10800072 13 MTR RISER
10800074 31 MTR RISER
10800076 61 MTR RISER
10800083 13 MTR PLENUM
10800085 31 MTR PLENUM
10800087 61 MTR PLENUM

SCSI – 68MD – 68MD (HVD ONLY)

10083309 3 MTR
10083310 6 MTR
10083312 20 MTR
10083380 9 MTR PLENUM
10083381 12 MTR PLENUM
10083316 21 MTR PLENUM
10083383 24 MTR PLENUM

SCSI – 68MD – 68MD (LVD or HVD)

10083675 0.3 MTR (Universal)
10083676 0.5 MTR (Universal)
10083677 1 MTR (Universal)
10083678 1.5 MTR (Universal)
10083679 3 MTR (Universal)
10083680 5 MTR (Universal)
10083681 10 MTR (Universal)

Terminators

24100084 Cent 50 Terminator, SE
24100087 Cent 50 Terminator, Diff
24100090 HD68 SE Terminator
24100091 HD68 Differential Terminator
24100168 HD 68 Feed-Thru Diff
10148031 LVD/SE Terminator
10148029 LVD/SE Feed-Thru-Term

Cat 5 Cables

24100218 Cat 5 cable Straight 5 Ft.
24100216 Cat 5 cable Straight 10 Ft.
24100210 Cat 5 cable Straight 20 Ft.
24100211 Cat 5 cable Straight 50 Ft.
24100212 Cat 5 cable Straight 100 Ft.
24100213 Cat 5 cable Straight 150 Ft.
24100214 Cat 5 cable Straight 200 Ft.

Mars Cables
410828902 Cat 3 20 Ft.
410828905 Cat 3 50 Ft.
410828910 Cat 3 100 Ft.
410828915 Cat 3 150 Ft.
410828920 Cat 3 200 Ft.
410828925 Cat 3 250 Ft.

Cable Studs
10097549 screwlock scsi – lg
10097552 screwlock scsi – sm

Storagetek connection matrix

Connector Matrix
24100134 DB9F to RJ45. This is the official StorageTek diagnostic cable. Use it alone or with adapters for direct serial attach to StorageTek equipment.

24100163 Ethernet cross-over cable. Use to connect your laptop to most StorageNet products via the Ethernet port. StorageNet Access Hub, SN 6000,

24100139 Twelve inch power cord adapter.

24100141 DB25M to DB25M for DX / DXE. This is used only to connect DX / DXE unit to MARS+ box for dial-up. This is not needed for the CSE toolbag.

313327702 DB9F to DB25M for 9840 / 9940 DOS EPT.

Adapters
10410623: RJ45 to DB9F: 4108 Switch
10410551 RJ45 to DB25M: 4430, 4480 / 4490 Version 1 control unit.
10410552 RJ45 to DB25 SN6000
10402019 RJ45 to DB9F: 9730, 9738, 9137, 9145, SN3250.

10410823 RJ45 to DB9F: L700, attach to MARS cable or Ethernet cable to create the functional equivalent of the StorageTek Diagnostic cable 24100134.

24100021 RJ45 to DB9M: StorageNet Access Hub, SN32XX Fibre Channel to SCSI Bridge (used with 24100134 diag cable plus DB9F to RJ11M supplied with the bridge),

10410621 RJ45 to DB25F: 9131, 9133, 9135, DXE MARS+ attach, SN6000 MP.

24100182 DB9F to DB9M: 9200, 9393, 9500, VTSS direct attach.

24100184 RJ45F to RJ11M: SN3100, 3200 Fibre to SCSI bridge. Use with diagnostic cable 24100134.

Nearline Products And Their Required Cables and Adapters

MARS+: Diag cable 24100134 and adapter 10410551.
4430 LMU: Diag cable 24100134 and adapt 10410551.
9330 / 9315 LMU: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
4480 / 4490 Version 1 control unit: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10410551.
4480 / 4490 Version 2 control unit: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9490 Timberline: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
SD-3 Redwood: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9840: Ethernet Cable 24100163

Small Libraries
9710 / 9714/ / 9740: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9730 / 9738: Diag cable and adapt 10402019.
L Series – Diag Cable (RJ45 Port)

Enterprise Disk
9200, 9393, 9500, VTSS: Adapter 24100182 with diagnostic cable 24100134 for direct attach.

Open Disk PASSWORD=infiniti
9131, 9133, 9135: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter10410621.
9137: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9145: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9176: Serial connection – Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9176: Ethernet connection directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.
9176: Ethernet connection via hub use standard Ethernet cable.
D173: Serial connection – Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100205

StorageNet
3100, 3200 Bridge: Serial connection: diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100184.
4108 Switch:Diag cable plus connector 10410623
3100, 3200 Bridge: Ethernet attach directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.
SN3250: Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.

StorageNet Access Hub:
Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100021
Ethernet connection directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.

SN1500 / 2000 Pocket Hub
Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100021
3800/3900 switch
Serial conn diag cable 24100134 and conn 10410823

9741E Frame PLM Card
10410823 RJ45 to DB9F: attach to MARS cable or Ethernet cable to create the functional Diagnostic cable

SN6000
Serial connection cable – 24100134 and adapter 10410552 or 10410552 to Mars cable to pc 10410823
Modem to 10410552 to rj45 to 1010522 to MP
MP DB25 port – Diag cable with 10410621

BladeStore B150
Blade RJ45 to Molex 24100235

Brumbie Router
Connector 10410823 on diag cable for serial connection

Storagetek part numbers D series

D173 Model 010, 014 Raid Disk

310976503 Rack AC Strip
10083634 Power cable
314062001 MO4 Rail Kit
348-0049033 E2400 Controller FRU D173-010
348-0042715 E2400 Controller Battery Spare
348-0040999 350 Watt Power Supply
348-0042221 Fan Assy
348-0046614 36GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB LP 15K FC 1.0" DRIVE
348-0046616 73GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0046624 73GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0048820 73GB LP15K X15-3 1.6" Drive
348-0046618 36GB 15K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0048822 180GB HH 7.2K 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0050128 146 GB Drive Asm Model 010
348-0049458 146 GB Drive Asm Model 014
348-0041884 GBIC
006-1086672 Optic FC – SC-SC 2M
006-1086416 Optic FC – SC-SC 3M
006-1086673 Optic FC – SC-SC 5M
006-1086417 Optic FC – SC-SC 10M
006-1086723 Optic FC – 1GB/2GB, 2.0M

D176 Raid Disk

314062001 MO4 Rail Kit
312051201 * GBIC I/O CARD MINI-HUB
312051101 * DB9 I/O MINI HUB
312050401 * CONTROLLER POWER SUPPLY
312050702 * CONTROLLER BATTERY (BBU
312050801 Fan Module
314012301 FAN MODULE FRU ASSY
312055506 CD9176 NT 7022200/E104
312057307 CD9176 SUN 7020200/E104
314029802 FIELD TOOL 7.10.GG.00
FC641063N SBUS TO FIBRE CHANNEL A
QLA2200F66 * FC,66 MHZ,PCI BUS,64 BI
24100222 ADAPTEC SCSI 2944UW
24100221 ADAPTEC SCSI LVD 29160
10421322 6-32 BALL STUD
10083578 .5M DB9 TO HSSDC FC HUB TO TRAY 1,2
10083560 2M DB9 TO HSSDC FC HUB TO TRAYS
10083580 .5M HSSDC FC TRAY TO TRAY
10083586 3M HSSDC FRAME TO FRAME
10206240 10-32 TORX FOR RACK CABINET
10096743 10-32 CLIP NUT FOR NIMA RAIL

VIKING III (UNIQUE)
312050202 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)
312050302 256MB CONLTR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)
314019501 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)

MOJAVE (UNIQUE)
314031601 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)
314031701 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)
314037401 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)

SONORAN (UNIQUE)
314059401 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)
314059501 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)
314059601 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)

SANtricity (UNIQUE)
314065401 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)
314065501 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)
314065601 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)

D178 / D280 Raid Controller

348-0041887 CM1200 Cont. Fan W/Alarm
348-0040525 CM Power Supply, 175W
348-0042720 CM1200 Comm Board/Fan CRU
348-0045744 CM 1250 SFP Mini Hub CRU
348-0045745 SFP Optical Tranceiver Module
348-0045934 E4600 4884 Cont. 128/1024MB
348-0048174 5884 CONTROLLER CRU
348-0049836 5884 canister with V1.2 F/W
348-0045742 D178 BATTERY CRU see next part
14434-00 D178/D280 BATTERY CRU
348-0045743 CM1250 BLANK CONT. CRU
348-0045746 1250 CHASSIS with MIDPLANE
348-0047472 1275 CHASSIS W/ MIDPLANE
10083703 CABLE ASSY FC 5M HSSDC/HSSDC2
10083704 CABLE ASSY FC 2M HSSDC/HSSDC2
006-1086716 OPTICAL CABLE 2GB/2GB,10.0M
314062001 MO4 Rail Kit

D200 Model 014 Raid Disk

348-0047903 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU W/Alarm 2G
348-0047902 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU WO/Alarm 2G
348-0045154 FC-FC ESM 2G.
348-0047167 400W Power Supply, DM
348-0046622 36GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB 15K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047457 36GB LP 15K 2GB 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050126 73GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050130 146 GB Drive Asm

Storagetek part numbers DLT drives

DLT DRIVES – MISC

309172301 LEADER KIT DLT 7000
313126301 Cartridge Assy, CompTape IV
313126401 Cartridge Assy, CLEAN
313126601 Label Set, CompacTape IIIXT (‘E’ Type)
313126701 Label Set, CompacTape IV (‘D’ Type)
313126802 Label Set, Diagnostic (‘C’ Type)
313126902 Label Set, Cleaning (‘C’ Type)
100099701 SDLT DIAG
100089401 SDLT CLEAN
313744801 SDLT Clean Label
313730501 SDLT Diag Label
107901103 DLT7000 Power Supply 50W
313608704 DLT7000 Power Supply 80W
313744801 SDLT Cleaning cart

DLT DRIVES – L20, 40, 80

313713304 DLT 7000 HVD or
313713401 DLT7000E HVD
313713503 DLT 8000 HVD
313713603 DLT 8000 LVD
313713701 DLT1 LVD
313713809 SDLT HVD 220 No Back Compat
313713909 SDLT LVD 220 No Back Compat
313736710 SDLT HVD 220 Back Compat
313736810 SDLT LVD 220 Back Compat
313835406 SDLT HVD 320 Back Compat
313835306 SDLT LVD 320 Back Compat
313984201 SDLT 601 LVD

DLT DRIVES – L180, 700

300094809 DLT 7000 Diff
313716303 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683309 DLT 8000 HVD
313715010 SDLT LVD 220 Back Compat
313715310 SDLT HVD220 Back Compat
313715603 SDLT LVD 220 No Back Compat
313715909 SDLT HVD 220 No Back Compat
313835507 SDLT LVD 320 Back Compat
313835606 SDLT HVD 320 Back Compat
313984201 SDLT601 LVD
314819501 SDLT600 FC

DLT DRIVES – 9710,9714,9740,9741

313131007 DLT 4000 Diff
313131107 DLT 4000 SE
300062302 DLT 4000 (TSI)
313131214 DLT 7000 Diff*******
313131314 DLT 7000 SE
309847103 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683907 DLT 8000 ECN
313729508 SDLT HVD Back Compat

DLT – 9730

313117609 DLT 4000 SE
313117509 DLT 4000 Diff
313117716 DLT 7000 Diff********
313117816 DLT 7000 SE
313723102 SDLT HVD
309847101 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683905 DLT 8000 EC

Storagek part numbers FLA FLC FLX

FLA200

348-0047903 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU W/Alarm 2G
348-0047902 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU WO/Alarm 2G
348-0045154 FC-FC ESM 2G.
348-0047167 400W Power Supply, DM
348-0046622 36GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB 15K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047457 36GB LP 15K 2GB 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047169 73GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050130 146 GB Drive Asm

FLA300

348-0042221 Fan CRU, High Output
348-0047167 400W Power Supply CRU
14432-00 ESM SBOD V9627 CRU W/Alarm
14433-00 ESM SBOD V9627 CRU WO/Alarm
16747-00 2GBIT SBOD ESM V9629 W/Alarm
16749-00 2GBIT SBOD ESM V9629 WO/Alarm
348-0050130 146GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
348-0050126 73GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
348-0048819 36GB15K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
16062-00 300GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
16011-00 36GB DDP 15K-4 FC Drive Module
16014-00 73GB DDP 15K-4 FC Drive Module
16056-00 73GB DDP 10K FC Drive Module
16059-00 146GB DDP 10K FC Drive Module
16017-00 146GB DDP 15K FC Drive Module
14667-00 2610 Chassis W/Midplane FLA300

FLC200 – SATA

348-0049872 250 Gig SATA HDA
14374-00 250 Gig SATA HDA
14430-00 ESM code 9554 w/alarm

FLC600

312370910 OFSJ FLC600 ONLY

FLX200 (D200)

348-0050126 73Gig Hda
348-0050130 146 GB Hda
FLX210

348-0042221 Fan CRU, High Output
348-0047167 400W Power Supply CRU
14374-00 250GB SATA Drive CRU
348-0050332 2822 1GB Controller CRU ASM
348-0049873 2655 Chassis W/Midplane CRU
348-0049947 Blank Drive CRU

FLX240 (D240)

348-0049649 Controller 1GB
348-0048986 Battery
19440-00 300GB HDA

FLX280 Controller Gold

14434-00 D280 BATTERY CRU

FLX380

17075-00 1500-6091 2GB Controller Canister
17078-00 1500-6091 4GB Controller Canister
17081-00 1500-6091 8GB Controller Canister
17084-00 1500 Power-Fan Canister 375W
17087-00 SFP Transceiver 1,2,4 GBIT
17090-00 1500 Interconnect Canister, No Battery
17093-00 1500 Battery, Lithium (1)
17110-00 FLX380 Front Panel, STK

FLX640

312337909 OBCU Assembly
(Battery is a sub assembly of the OBCU)
312374602 ODCS 1GB cache
312339513 OFS
10083723 2M Copper fibre
10083722 .75M Copper fibre
312337405 Impeller Asm
314335906 AC/DC 600W
312351007 SATA Drive module

FLX680

312374703 ODC 2GB cache
312337909 OBCU Assembly
(Battery is a sub assembly of the OBCU)
312339513 OFS
312337405 Impeller Asm
314335906 AC/DC 600W
312351007 SATA Drive module