Tivoli dsmc quick command reference

Tivoli dsmc quick command reference

Querying your scheduled backup slot
#dsmc q sched

Querying what files are included / excluded for backup
#dsmc q incexcl

Querying what partitions have been backed up
#dsmc q fi

Querying what files have been backed up
#dsmc q ba filename[*]

If you want to query all the current files and directories backed up under a directory and all its subdirectories you need to add the -subdir=yes option as below:
#dsmc q ba dirname/* -subdir=yes

Backing up local disks
#dsmc incr

Restoring your data
The basic syntax for restoring your data is dsmc restore source-file destination-file. If the destination-file is omitted then TSM will restore the file(s) to their original location.

trouble shooting
always check /opt/tivoli/tsm/client/ba/bin/dsm.sys for location of log files and look at them

Storagetek Part Numbers Cables

Cables

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL
FC,50/125,SC-SC,DUPLEX

10800121 1 MTR PLENUM
10800122 2 MTR PLENUM
10800123 5 MTR PLENUM
10800124 10 MTR PLENUM
10800127 50 MTR PLENUM
10800128 100 MTR PLENUM
10800129 250 MTR PLENUM
10800130 500 MTR PLENUM
10800132 2 MTR RISER
10800134 10 MTR RISER
10800135 20 MTR RISER
10800137 50 MTR RISER
10800138 100 MTR RISER
10800139 250 MTR RISER
10800140 500 MTR RISER

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL LC-LC

126545-01 LC/LC DUPLEX,2 M, 50U
126545-02 LC/LC DUPLEX,5 M, 50U
126545-03 LC/LC DUPLEX,10 M, 50U
126545-04 LC/LC DUPLEX, 50 M, 50U
126545-05 LC/LC DUPLEX,100 M, 50U
126545-06 LC/LC DUPLEX,500 M, 50U

OPTICAL FIBRE CHANNEL LC-SC

312105301 2 M, includes coupler
10800234 10 MTR PLENUM
10800235 50 MTR PLENUM
10800236 100 MTR PLENUM
126522-01 LC/SC 2 M, 50U
126522-02 LC/SC 5 M, 50U
126522-03 LC/SC 10 M, 50U
126522-04 LC/SC 50 M, 50U
126522-05 LC/SC 100 M, 50U

ESCON

10800047 13 MTR PLENUM
10800049 31 MTR PLENUM
10800050 46 MTR PLENUM
10800051 61 MTR PLENUM
10800054 107 MTR PLENUM
10800057 3 MTR RISER
10800059 7 MTR RISER
10800060 13 MTR RISER
10800063 22 MTR RISER
10800062 31 MTR RISER
10800064 61 MTR RISER

ST TO ESCON (PATCH PANELS)

10800072 13 MTR RISER
10800074 31 MTR RISER
10800076 61 MTR RISER
10800083 13 MTR PLENUM
10800085 31 MTR PLENUM
10800087 61 MTR PLENUM

SCSI – 68MD – 68MD (HVD ONLY)

10083309 3 MTR
10083310 6 MTR
10083312 20 MTR
10083380 9 MTR PLENUM
10083381 12 MTR PLENUM
10083316 21 MTR PLENUM
10083383 24 MTR PLENUM

SCSI – 68MD – 68MD (LVD or HVD)

10083675 0.3 MTR (Universal)
10083676 0.5 MTR (Universal)
10083677 1 MTR (Universal)
10083678 1.5 MTR (Universal)
10083679 3 MTR (Universal)
10083680 5 MTR (Universal)
10083681 10 MTR (Universal)

Terminators

24100084 Cent 50 Terminator, SE
24100087 Cent 50 Terminator, Diff
24100090 HD68 SE Terminator
24100091 HD68 Differential Terminator
24100168 HD 68 Feed-Thru Diff
10148031 LVD/SE Terminator
10148029 LVD/SE Feed-Thru-Term

Cat 5 Cables

24100218 Cat 5 cable Straight 5 Ft.
24100216 Cat 5 cable Straight 10 Ft.
24100210 Cat 5 cable Straight 20 Ft.
24100211 Cat 5 cable Straight 50 Ft.
24100212 Cat 5 cable Straight 100 Ft.
24100213 Cat 5 cable Straight 150 Ft.
24100214 Cat 5 cable Straight 200 Ft.

Mars Cables
410828902 Cat 3 20 Ft.
410828905 Cat 3 50 Ft.
410828910 Cat 3 100 Ft.
410828915 Cat 3 150 Ft.
410828920 Cat 3 200 Ft.
410828925 Cat 3 250 Ft.

Cable Studs
10097549 screwlock scsi – lg
10097552 screwlock scsi – sm

Storagetek connection matrix

Connector Matrix
24100134 DB9F to RJ45. This is the official StorageTek diagnostic cable. Use it alone or with adapters for direct serial attach to StorageTek equipment.

24100163 Ethernet cross-over cable. Use to connect your laptop to most StorageNet products via the Ethernet port. StorageNet Access Hub, SN 6000,

24100139 Twelve inch power cord adapter.

24100141 DB25M to DB25M for DX / DXE. This is used only to connect DX / DXE unit to MARS+ box for dial-up. This is not needed for the CSE toolbag.

313327702 DB9F to DB25M for 9840 / 9940 DOS EPT.

Adapters
10410623: RJ45 to DB9F: 4108 Switch
10410551 RJ45 to DB25M: 4430, 4480 / 4490 Version 1 control unit.
10410552 RJ45 to DB25 SN6000
10402019 RJ45 to DB9F: 9730, 9738, 9137, 9145, SN3250.

10410823 RJ45 to DB9F: L700, attach to MARS cable or Ethernet cable to create the functional equivalent of the StorageTek Diagnostic cable 24100134.

24100021 RJ45 to DB9M: StorageNet Access Hub, SN32XX Fibre Channel to SCSI Bridge (used with 24100134 diag cable plus DB9F to RJ11M supplied with the bridge),

10410621 RJ45 to DB25F: 9131, 9133, 9135, DXE MARS+ attach, SN6000 MP.

24100182 DB9F to DB9M: 9200, 9393, 9500, VTSS direct attach.

24100184 RJ45F to RJ11M: SN3100, 3200 Fibre to SCSI bridge. Use with diagnostic cable 24100134.

Nearline Products And Their Required Cables and Adapters

MARS+: Diag cable 24100134 and adapter 10410551.
4430 LMU: Diag cable 24100134 and adapt 10410551.
9330 / 9315 LMU: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
4480 / 4490 Version 1 control unit: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10410551.
4480 / 4490 Version 2 control unit: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9490 Timberline: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
SD-3 Redwood: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9840: Ethernet Cable 24100163

Small Libraries
9710 / 9714/ / 9740: Diagnostic cable 24100134.
9730 / 9738: Diag cable and adapt 10402019.
L Series – Diag Cable (RJ45 Port)

Enterprise Disk
9200, 9393, 9500, VTSS: Adapter 24100182 with diagnostic cable 24100134 for direct attach.

Open Disk PASSWORD=infiniti
9131, 9133, 9135: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter10410621.
9137: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9145: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9176: Serial connection – Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.
9176: Ethernet connection directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.
9176: Ethernet connection via hub use standard Ethernet cable.
D173: Serial connection – Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100205

StorageNet
3100, 3200 Bridge: Serial connection: diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100184.
4108 Switch:Diag cable plus connector 10410623
3100, 3200 Bridge: Ethernet attach directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.
SN3250: Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 10402019.

StorageNet Access Hub:
Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100021
Ethernet connection directly to laptop use cross-over cable 24100163.

SN1500 / 2000 Pocket Hub
Serial connection: Diagnostic cable 24100134 and adapter 24100021
3800/3900 switch
Serial conn diag cable 24100134 and conn 10410823

9741E Frame PLM Card
10410823 RJ45 to DB9F: attach to MARS cable or Ethernet cable to create the functional Diagnostic cable

SN6000
Serial connection cable – 24100134 and adapter 10410552 or 10410552 to Mars cable to pc 10410823
Modem to 10410552 to rj45 to 1010522 to MP
MP DB25 port – Diag cable with 10410621

BladeStore B150
Blade RJ45 to Molex 24100235

Brumbie Router
Connector 10410823 on diag cable for serial connection

Storagetek part numbers D series

D173 Model 010, 014 Raid Disk

310976503 Rack AC Strip
10083634 Power cable
314062001 MO4 Rail Kit
348-0049033 E2400 Controller FRU D173-010
348-0042715 E2400 Controller Battery Spare
348-0040999 350 Watt Power Supply
348-0042221 Fan Assy
348-0046614 36GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB LP 15K FC 1.0" DRIVE
348-0046616 73GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0046624 73GB 10K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0048820 73GB LP15K X15-3 1.6" Drive
348-0046618 36GB 15K FC 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0048822 180GB HH 7.2K 1.6" Drive ASM
348-0050128 146 GB Drive Asm Model 010
348-0049458 146 GB Drive Asm Model 014
348-0041884 GBIC
006-1086672 Optic FC – SC-SC 2M
006-1086416 Optic FC – SC-SC 3M
006-1086673 Optic FC – SC-SC 5M
006-1086417 Optic FC – SC-SC 10M
006-1086723 Optic FC – 1GB/2GB, 2.0M

D176 Raid Disk

314062001 MO4 Rail Kit
312051201 * GBIC I/O CARD MINI-HUB
312051101 * DB9 I/O MINI HUB
312050401 * CONTROLLER POWER SUPPLY
312050702 * CONTROLLER BATTERY (BBU
312050801 Fan Module
314012301 FAN MODULE FRU ASSY
312055506 CD9176 NT 7022200/E104
312057307 CD9176 SUN 7020200/E104
314029802 FIELD TOOL 7.10.GG.00
FC641063N SBUS TO FIBRE CHANNEL A
QLA2200F66 * FC,66 MHZ,PCI BUS,64 BI
24100222 ADAPTEC SCSI 2944UW
24100221 ADAPTEC SCSI LVD 29160
10421322 6-32 BALL STUD
10083578 .5M DB9 TO HSSDC FC HUB TO TRAY 1,2
10083560 2M DB9 TO HSSDC FC HUB TO TRAYS
10083580 .5M HSSDC FC TRAY TO TRAY
10083586 3M HSSDC FRAME TO FRAME
10206240 10-32 TORX FOR RACK CABINET
10096743 10-32 CLIP NUT FOR NIMA RAIL

VIKING III (UNIQUE)
312050202 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)
312050302 256MB CONLTR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)
314019501 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.00.XX)

MOJAVE (UNIQUE)
314031601 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)
314031701 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)
314037401 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW4.01.XX)

SONORAN (UNIQUE)
314059401 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)
314059501 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)
314059601 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.0X)

SANtricity (UNIQUE)
314065401 128MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)
314065501 256MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)
314065601 512MB CONTLR CANISTER (FW5.2X)

D178 / D280 Raid Controller

348-0041887 CM1200 Cont. Fan W/Alarm
348-0040525 CM Power Supply, 175W
348-0042720 CM1200 Comm Board/Fan CRU
348-0045744 CM 1250 SFP Mini Hub CRU
348-0045745 SFP Optical Tranceiver Module
348-0045934 E4600 4884 Cont. 128/1024MB
348-0048174 5884 CONTROLLER CRU
348-0049836 5884 canister with V1.2 F/W
348-0045742 D178 BATTERY CRU see next part
14434-00 D178/D280 BATTERY CRU
348-0045743 CM1250 BLANK CONT. CRU
348-0045746 1250 CHASSIS with MIDPLANE
348-0047472 1275 CHASSIS W/ MIDPLANE
10083703 CABLE ASSY FC 5M HSSDC/HSSDC2
10083704 CABLE ASSY FC 2M HSSDC/HSSDC2
006-1086716 OPTICAL CABLE 2GB/2GB,10.0M
314062001 MO4 Rail Kit

D200 Model 014 Raid Disk

348-0047903 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU W/Alarm 2G
348-0047902 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU WO/Alarm 2G
348-0045154 FC-FC ESM 2G.
348-0047167 400W Power Supply, DM
348-0046622 36GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB 15K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047457 36GB LP 15K 2GB 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050126 73GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050130 146 GB Drive Asm

Storagetek part numbers DLT drives

DLT DRIVES – MISC

309172301 LEADER KIT DLT 7000
313126301 Cartridge Assy, CompTape IV
313126401 Cartridge Assy, CLEAN
313126601 Label Set, CompacTape IIIXT (‘E’ Type)
313126701 Label Set, CompacTape IV (‘D’ Type)
313126802 Label Set, Diagnostic (‘C’ Type)
313126902 Label Set, Cleaning (‘C’ Type)
100099701 SDLT DIAG
100089401 SDLT CLEAN
313744801 SDLT Clean Label
313730501 SDLT Diag Label
107901103 DLT7000 Power Supply 50W
313608704 DLT7000 Power Supply 80W
313744801 SDLT Cleaning cart

DLT DRIVES – L20, 40, 80

313713304 DLT 7000 HVD or
313713401 DLT7000E HVD
313713503 DLT 8000 HVD
313713603 DLT 8000 LVD
313713701 DLT1 LVD
313713809 SDLT HVD 220 No Back Compat
313713909 SDLT LVD 220 No Back Compat
313736710 SDLT HVD 220 Back Compat
313736810 SDLT LVD 220 Back Compat
313835406 SDLT HVD 320 Back Compat
313835306 SDLT LVD 320 Back Compat
313984201 SDLT 601 LVD

DLT DRIVES – L180, 700

300094809 DLT 7000 Diff
313716303 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683309 DLT 8000 HVD
313715010 SDLT LVD 220 Back Compat
313715310 SDLT HVD220 Back Compat
313715603 SDLT LVD 220 No Back Compat
313715909 SDLT HVD 220 No Back Compat
313835507 SDLT LVD 320 Back Compat
313835606 SDLT HVD 320 Back Compat
313984201 SDLT601 LVD
314819501 SDLT600 FC

DLT DRIVES – 9710,9714,9740,9741

313131007 DLT 4000 Diff
313131107 DLT 4000 SE
300062302 DLT 4000 (TSI)
313131214 DLT 7000 Diff*******
313131314 DLT 7000 SE
309847103 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683907 DLT 8000 ECN
313729508 SDLT HVD Back Compat

DLT – 9730

313117609 DLT 4000 SE
313117509 DLT 4000 Diff
313117716 DLT 7000 Diff********
313117816 DLT 7000 SE
313723102 SDLT HVD
309847101 DLT 7000 Diff (TSI)
303683905 DLT 8000 EC

Storagek part numbers FLA FLC FLX

FLA200

348-0047903 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU W/Alarm 2G
348-0047902 FC-FC ESM I/F CRU WO/Alarm 2G
348-0045154 FC-FC ESM 2G.
348-0047167 400W Power Supply, DM
348-0046622 36GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0046626 36GB 15K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047457 36GB LP 15K 2GB 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0047169 73GB 10K FC 1.0" Drive ASM
348-0050130 146 GB Drive Asm

FLA300

348-0042221 Fan CRU, High Output
348-0047167 400W Power Supply CRU
14432-00 ESM SBOD V9627 CRU W/Alarm
14433-00 ESM SBOD V9627 CRU WO/Alarm
16747-00 2GBIT SBOD ESM V9629 W/Alarm
16749-00 2GBIT SBOD ESM V9629 WO/Alarm
348-0050130 146GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
348-0050126 73GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
348-0048819 36GB15K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
16062-00 300GB 10K Drive Module CRU 1.0"
16011-00 36GB DDP 15K-4 FC Drive Module
16014-00 73GB DDP 15K-4 FC Drive Module
16056-00 73GB DDP 10K FC Drive Module
16059-00 146GB DDP 10K FC Drive Module
16017-00 146GB DDP 15K FC Drive Module
14667-00 2610 Chassis W/Midplane FLA300

FLC200 – SATA

348-0049872 250 Gig SATA HDA
14374-00 250 Gig SATA HDA
14430-00 ESM code 9554 w/alarm

FLC600

312370910 OFSJ FLC600 ONLY

FLX200 (D200)

348-0050126 73Gig Hda
348-0050130 146 GB Hda
FLX210

348-0042221 Fan CRU, High Output
348-0047167 400W Power Supply CRU
14374-00 250GB SATA Drive CRU
348-0050332 2822 1GB Controller CRU ASM
348-0049873 2655 Chassis W/Midplane CRU
348-0049947 Blank Drive CRU

FLX240 (D240)

348-0049649 Controller 1GB
348-0048986 Battery
19440-00 300GB HDA

FLX280 Controller Gold

14434-00 D280 BATTERY CRU

FLX380

17075-00 1500-6091 2GB Controller Canister
17078-00 1500-6091 4GB Controller Canister
17081-00 1500-6091 8GB Controller Canister
17084-00 1500 Power-Fan Canister 375W
17087-00 SFP Transceiver 1,2,4 GBIT
17090-00 1500 Interconnect Canister, No Battery
17093-00 1500 Battery, Lithium (1)
17110-00 FLX380 Front Panel, STK

FLX640

312337909 OBCU Assembly
(Battery is a sub assembly of the OBCU)
312374602 ODCS 1GB cache
312339513 OFS
10083723 2M Copper fibre
10083722 .75M Copper fibre
312337405 Impeller Asm
314335906 AC/DC 600W
312351007 SATA Drive module

FLX680

312374703 ODC 2GB cache
312337909 OBCU Assembly
(Battery is a sub assembly of the OBCU)
312339513 OFS
312337405 Impeller Asm
314335906 AC/DC 600W
312351007 SATA Drive module

Storagetek part numbers L20 L40 L80 L180 L700 L5500 library

L20 / L40 / L80 Library

10083309 Cable Scsi Fast 3M
10148003 Term Differential HVD
10148031 Term LVD/SE
24100221 Adaptec SCSI ultrawide 29444w
24100222 Adaptec SCSI LVD 29160
156505601 Fan Assy
156506402 Theta Motor
156507002 Z Motor
309843102 Op Panel L20
309852002 Hand, Picker L20
309876006 Hand L40/L80
310667408 LLC Processor Card
311592401 PS,AC/DC,400W L20
311592602 L40 Power Supply
313607401 Fibre Router L20
313628203 Op Panel L40/L80
313645101 Cable Scsi Flat 300mm HVD
313645201 Cable Scsi Flat 600mm HVD
313645302 Cable Scsi Flat 1 M LVD
313649503 Cable Assy L40
313667001 Scsi, Y cable L20
313701701 Cable Hand
313708802 Cable Scsi Flat 300mm LVD
313708902 Cable Scsi Flat 600mm LVD
313744901 Cable SCSI Y Long L40,80
QLA2200F66 Fibre Channel card
313625401 L40/L80 Router FC-LVD
313662701 L40/L80 Cap Latch (on deck bottom)
309867203 L40/L80 Drawer Slide Cap
313663303 L40/L80 Cap Bas

L180 / L700 Library

313666802 L180 / L700 Y-scsi cable right angle
101372 F/B,L700/180 MOLDED FAC
101382 F/B,REDUNDANT DRIVE TOW
10097552 Stud, scsi cable **********
10075023 CA- CLP,1/8
10204061 RND KNOB 10-24SHC SCRW
300089602 FAN ASSY,TOWER
303663815 HAND ASSEMBLY,L700
303669201 MOTOR ASSY,Z/THETA
303673503 BEZEL,9840
309832502 Bezel Target
10203240 Bezel screws need 2
303679701 CABLE ASSY,Z FLEX
303680302 MOTOR ASSEMBLY,CAP
303680501 PLATFORM,LOGO
303681002 PDU ASSEMBLY,AC
303682703 ARRAY,6 CELL
303690402 LOGO PLATE ASSY,L700
308390509 PWA,MPC
313687205 PWA,MPB (PTP)
309832502 TARGET,SNAP-IN
310640201 PWA,MPM
310641304 PWA,MPV
311550903 AC PDU,ASSY
313617702 Rear Door Fan Assy Long
313659801 Rear Door Fan Assy Square
313717201 PTP Motor Asm
313739001 PTP Mechanism
313687203 PTP MPB CARD

L5500 Library

4109635 Std Silo Label set
3137296 L5500 label set
313736205 Hand Assembly
313776901 PLF
313743803 PLM 9741E Frame
313737703 PLM Logic for L5500
313740004 Right Side drive cable for L5500
313743403 Left Side drive cable for L5500
10075241 Cable clamp metal clips
313740101 PLM to drive wall cable
313828801 Hardware Kit

Storagetek part numbers LTO drives

LTO DRIVES

313608704 LTO ac/dc Power Supply
10800151 SC/SC FC 4-5” in case
313742902 IBM/LTO bezel or FB 101666
100099101 Diag Cart
100088901 Gen II Universal Cleaning cart
100087601 Gen II Univ. 200gb Diag cart
313779401 Gen II Cust. Universal cleaning label
313833901 Gen II Cust. Universal diagnostic label

LTO DRIVES L180 /L700

313667302 Diag / Clean cart label Lto 1,2
313658917 Seagate LTO HVD
313658817 Seagate LTO LVD
313647907 HP LTO HVD
313650406 HP LTO LVD Gen I
313837905 HP LTO LVD Gen II
313905005 HP LTO Fibre Gen II
313643011 IBM LTO LVD Gen I
313837902 IBM LTO LVD Gen II
15625800 IBM LTO LVD TO HVD CONVERTER !!!!!!!!!!!!!
313737611 IBM LTO Fibre Gen I
313900706 IBM LTO Fibre Gen II
314807903 LTO2 (IBM) AS400 FIBRE
314828503 LTO3 FIBRE (HP)
314829503 LTO3 LVD (HP)
314833901 LTO3 LVD (IBM)
314834801 LTO3 FIBRE (IBM)

LTO DRIVES L20 /L40 / L80

313714118 Seagate LTO HVD
313714218 Seagate LTO LVD
313903305 HP LTO LVD Gen II
313902207 LTO LVD (IBM) Gen 2
313903305 LTO LVD (HP) Gen 2
313969001 LTO LVD (Certance) Gen 2
314836801 LTO LVD (Certance) Gen 3
314829502 LTO LVD (HP) Gen 3
314833901 LTO LVD (IBM) Gen 3
313714511 IBM LTO LVD Gen I

LTO DRIVES L5500

313783609 IBM LTO Gen I SCSI
313779009 IBM LTO Fibre Gen I
313901006 IBM LTO Fibre Gen II
313779115 LTO HVD (Seagate)
313779215 LTO LVD (Seagate)
313783609 LTO LVD (IBM)
314808203 LTO2 IBM AS400 Fibre
314834801 LTO3 IBM Fibre

Storagetek Part Numbers Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

6168 Cloth
404628901 Alcohol Wipes
51808 Q-Tips
3263 Electrical Tape
Wire Ties
10075021 .75×6
10075022 .75×15 mount
10075045 1/8 x 15
10075047 .5 x 15
10075054 1/8 x 6
3800000058 1/16 x 4
3800000090 1/4 x 15
3800000131 1/4 x 6
3800000059 Mount
10075063 Grey Clamp
At Office Can Air
402923201 Alpha Lbl BLK
402923301 Alpha Lbl TAN
3730506948 IBM Reader Bearing
4954 Mars + 16
4955 Mars + 32
4956 Mars + 16 to 32 upgrade
24100215 Modem V.Everything
24100227 Data Director
24100134 PC Diag cable
10402019 Connector
10410551 Connector
10410552 Connector
10410621 Connector
10410823 Connector
24100021 Connector
410828902 Cable
10083242 110 Volt Spade power cord
24100198 NCR Gray G/11M Paint Pen
24100197 Dell Midnight Gray
24100200 Sun Server Gray
24100195 Sun Server Purple
24100196 HP Quartz Gray
24100199 HP Flint Gray
24100201 NCR Gray G/104
24100165 STK Cloud White
24100166 STK Agate Black
24100167 STK Platinum White
24100203 Power Purple
24100204 Corporate Silver

SL500 Part Numbers

SL500

314577xx Robot Module
1565104xx Fan
313953805 HP LTO FC drive – Gen 2
313953604 IBM LTO FC drive – Gen 2
314808403 LTO AS400 Fibre (IBM) Gen 2
314828503 LTO Fibre (HP) Gen 3
314834801 LTO Fibre (IBM) Gen 3
314571602 HP LTO SCSI drive – Gen 2
314571404 IBM LTO SCSI drive – Gen 2
314829503 LTO SCSI (HP) Gen 3
314833901 LTO LVD (IBM) Gen 3
314819501 SDLT 600 Br FC
3137313xx MPU2 Fiber Interface
3098963xx MPW SCSI Interface
3145586xx Operator Panel
3143357xx Power Supply
3139063xx RLC Controller card
313906308 PC RLC